Eastern Wyoming College Announces Honor Rolls

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2013 semester. There were 255 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0. The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Tyson Bergeson, Allison Briggs, Teal Deen, Samantha Garza, Dakota McClun, Caleb Posten, Jessica Rammell, Shaylyn Reichert, Courtney Swanson

Buffalo, WY – Talia Fowler

Casper, WY – Jordan Dick, Shayna Shaffer

Douglas, WY – Shannon Brown, Jillian Espeland, Ty Etchemendy, Christopher Harris, Robin Hilbird, Darcy Hoffman, Selina Huerta, Emilie Naderzad, Cabot Peden, Sara Richter, Leah Steward,

Anna Sulzbach, Alyson Thorsell

Gillette, WY – Fayleen Prosenick

Glenrock, WY – Dustin Horn

Guernsey, WY – Cynthia Lewis

Moorcroft, WY- Aubrie Donaldson, Kelsey Gonzalez, Austin Harwood, Kyle VerBurg

Newcastle, WY – Tristin Dollison, Adam Gettinger, Mykel Owens

Pine Haven, WY – Christina Zurbuchen

Sundance, WY – Cindy Hansen

Yoder, WY – Molly Weglin

Greeley, CO – Austin Tappy

Julesburg, CO – Jill Lingbloom

Steamboat Springs, CO – Kailee Duryea

Miles City, MT – Josh Davison

Alliance, NE – Kendra Hart

Brewster, NE- Mardee Sierks

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Karissa Aamold, Molly Bloodgood, Hongxia Boulden, Hannah Chapman, Nicole Donbraska, Mary Feagler, Matthew Hickman, Jacob Lake, Kelsey Loper, Tyler McKiney, Raysha Newell, Michael Patterson, Bethany Sanders, Dusty Southworth, Amber Stitt, Duggins Wroe

Afton, WY – John Strang

Aladdin, WY – Sabrina Whalen

Bar Nunn, WY – Steven Pilny

Buffalo, WY – Travis Paulson

Burns, WY – Olivia Sanchez

Casper, WY – Cayl Carpenter, Adam Krahn

Cheyenne, WY – Amber Jerke, Mason Rose, Dylan Sexton, Randall Smith, Trevor Woita,

Braden Woods

Cody, WY – Patrick Geraghty

Dixon, WY – Shelby McKee

Douglas, WY – Adam Alvarado, Starla Brownlow, Charlie Chambers, Daxa Chaudhari, Tac Dysart, Ada Fowler, Alexandra Hewitt, Molly Kreycik, Megan Lane, Quentin McGuire, Taylor Meadows, Stone Spilinek, Taylor Wells

Edgerton, WY – Chelsea Jones

Evanston, WY – Paul Robbins

Evansville, WY – Donnell Tate

Gillette, WY – Joshua Dedic, Wade Dupuis

Glendo, WY – Lynda Roark

Guernsey, WY – Arielle Howell, Matthew Kelly, Abby Moore

Hartville, WY – Ross Wlaker

Jackson, WY – Charles Wharton

LaGrange, WY – Joshua Fellows

Lander, WY – Amy Luton

Laramie, WY –Derek Colling,

Lingle, WY – Joel Kerns

Lost Springs, WY – Weston Wright

Lusk, WY – Lance Hladky, Jade Swenson

Moorcroft, WY – Clayton Svalina, Tanner Swaney

Newcastle, WY – Madison Foster, Cierra Hendershot

Riverton, WY – Cyla Fife

Rock River, WY – Everett Summers

Rozet, WY – Kara Gauthier

Saratoga, WY – Robert Shipp

Sheridan, WY – Jacob Blumenstock

Thermopolis, WY – Amanda Abbott, Alanna Freel

Upton, WY – Kristine Lehrkamp

Wheatland, WY- Kaycee Cordingly, Brinton Douglas, Charles Maike

Worland, WY – Brianna Hartbank, Lindsay Pahl, Jordonne Robertson

Haxtun, Co – Steven Seybels

Hereford, Co – Adele Cass

Longmont, CO – Dugan Tomczak

Windsor, CO – Hannah Peterson

Denton, MT – Garrett Bronec

East Helena, MT – Shawni Hamilton

Hammond, MT – Chantz Lambert

Otter, MT – Tel Vineyard

Broadwater, NE – Trevor Blomenkamp

Elyria, NE – Abby Welniak

Gordon, NE – Michael Nelson

Harrisburg NE – Brady Lind

Mitchell, NE – Kortni Kelgerson

Morrill, NE – Curtis Clyncke

Ord, NE – Holly Heil

Halliday, ND – Sadie Gjermundson

Sentinel Butte, ND – Derek Weinreis

Belle Fourche, SD – Chelsea Olson

Milesville, SD – Trey Fortune

Pierre, SD – Jacob Etzkorn

Moab, UT – Catrina Howe

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Baillie Cole, William Fitzgerald, Davin Gerrard, Kaylie Haun, Danielle Hellus, David Hellus, Cherita Hill, Clint Johnson, Clinton Landon, Richard Lara, Roxane Lira, Linda Meyer, James Ottman, Nicholas Prusia, Jacob Rammell, Joshua Ring, Renae Sheets, Joseph Steele, Nicholas Vetter, James Wiley, Blake Wisroth,

Albin, WY – Crystal Rooney

Bar Nunn, WY – Zachery Lowndes

Cheyenne, WY – Robert Leazenby

Beulah, WY – Giovanna Julian

Chugwater, WY – Shelby Hays

Douglas, WY – Karissa Backes, Kyle Bagby, Logan Barker, Courtney Bell, Nicholas Bell, Courtney Blain ,Garrett Boner, Sarah Boyer, Weston Bradshaw, Latina Carr, Kyla Caves, Shaleigh Clark, Heather Clements, Colton Dick, Megan Dick, Billie Ferris, Elizabeth Gehler, Loren Golkowski, LaSonya Hancock, Seth Harris, Lateesha Hiser, Nancy Igo, Kelsie Jamerman, Richard Jones, Jami Jugler, Jamie Leake, Devon Logar, Wyatt Luckenbihl, Brooke Marcus, Chance Miller, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Heather Olsen, Wyatt Peck, Amber Peterson, Sean Phillips, Morgan Praska, Alexandria Rhoads, Shania Rich, Valerie Rich, Jahshua Sanchez, Tatum Seebaum, Grace Sever, Logan Soto, Heather Townsend, Brittany Vandeventer, Gregory Vandeventer, Charity Vetter, Lauri Walmsley, Taylor Warlick, Shayla Williams, Katie Wilson, Austin Zimmer

Gillette, WY – Dane Clemetson

Glendo, WY – Cally Collins

Glenrock, WY – Melissa Arnold, Alyssa Biffle, Lane Blakeley, Serena Brooks, Clarissa Bryner, Charlotte East, Breanna Farley, Craig Morrison, Michael Watts, Breanna Young,

Guernsey, WY – Melinda Kelley

Hulett, WY – Korina Ike

LaGrange, WY – Michiko Bergman, Robin Boyd

Lander, WY – Christine Curtis

Lingle, WY – Preston Hunt, Carol Morrison, Malia Shipley, Meagan Trimble

Lusk, WY – Kristy DeGering, Wednesday Escobar, Kristine Fischer, Shauna McWilliams, Amber Roberts,

Ian Zerbe

Newcastle, WY – Calbi Ausman, Jodi Barker, Kayla Bergstrom, Hannah Cass, Jared Court, Payton Crawford, Savannah Davis, David Dye, Jeremy Feist, Justin Francis, William Hamilton, Haley Himrich, Debra Hoover, Tanya Jingleski, James Kusick, Shenae LaCroix, Kody McCamly, Dakota McCormack, Daniel McMahon, Jimmy Mullins, Alondra Munoz, Chelsee Piscotti, Natsha Quickbear, Kennedy Ragland, Paige Smith, Cheyenne Swett, Nocona Toth, Jody Umphlett, Wayne Zeller, Lane Zerbst

Moorcroft, WY – Catherine Clonch, Austin Cox, Cora Fitzgerald, Justin Jones, Crandall Lawrence, Colt Lewis, Wacey Linneman, Levi Petersen, Aaron Smith, Shelby Swarts, Kimberly VerBurg

Oshoto, WY – Morgan West, William West

Pine Haven, WY – Colton Richter

Powell, WY – Teri Stephens, Bethany Waite

Sundance, WY – Mallory Cross, Alexis Engstrom

Thermopolis, WY – Shawn Milek

Wheatland, WY – Micah Apodaca, Rene Brindle, Kim Graves, Deana Haeffelin, Maria Kauffman, Blayn Tamlin

Cortez, CO – Sarah Knox

Bridgeport, NE – Caleb Wiggins

Mitchell, NE – Mathew Bolzer

Whitman, NE – Lacy Holthus